WISCONSIN IMPACT 2019

#PhotoNAMEHGTPOSSCHOOLGRAD YRVIDEO
2Gard, Madalyn5-9G/FOak Creek2019Highlights (#10)
5Reinhardt, Sydney5-3GSlinger2019
11hanna-belangerBelanger, Hannah5-8GGrafton2019Highlights (#43)
14Jensen, Bonnie5-11G/FMartin Luther2019Highlights (#14)
15maddy-brauer-2019Brauer, Maddy6-0FBrookfield Central2019Highlights (#15)
21Crowley, Grace5-11G/FHomestead2019Highlights (#3)
22Rajkovic, Marina6-2CFranklin2019Highlights (#44)
23Gard, Katelyn5-9G/FOak Creek2019Highlights (#22)
33savannah-walsdorfWalsdorf, Savannah5-11G/FKiel2019Highlights (#152)
34Hibicke, Taylor5-9GSussex Hamilton2019
Czarnecki, Kenni5-9G/FMuskego2019
Kallas, Emma5-11GMartin Luther2019
HCSchneider, Jon
ACBelanger, Mark

TOURNEY SCHEDULE

DateEventLocation
April 22/23UA Spring ShowcaseLa Crosse, WI
April 29/30USJN Windy City ClassicChicago, IL
May 13/14Fiasco @ The FieldhouseAmes, IA
May 20/21Elite Spring ShootoutMadison, WI
June 9-11Lakers Run-n-GunWaukesha, WI
June 18Legends ClassicGreen Bay, WI
June 24/25UA Cheesehead ChallengeWaukesha, WI
July 5-7USJN Premier MidwestIndianapolis, IN
July 10-12Nike Tournament of ChampionsChicago, IL
July 23-25North Tartan MeltdownMinneapolis, MN
July 27-29USJN Summer FinalChicago, IL

SEASON RESULTS

DateEventOpponentResultPlaceRecord
April 22/23UA Spring ShowcaseNE CSS Bison Blue40-291-0
MN Rise Purple 10th40-461-1
North Tartan 10th Elite44-312-1
Team Wisconsin Select Black 201944-472nd2-2
April 29/30USJN Windy City ClassicMac Irvin Fire Yellow (IL)55-313-2
Blue Star St Louis Montandon (MO)51-54 (OT)3-3
Les Chats (KS)48-374-3
Purple Aces 202052-265-3
Iowa Barnstormers Koch44-351st6-3
May 13/14Fiasco @ The FieldhouseKingdom Hoops 11th Red (IA)43-287-3
Minnesota Attack61-238-3
All Iowa Attack 10th National60-279-3
Kingdom Hoops 9th Elite (IA)56-4310-3
All Iowa Attack 9th Nike49-662nd10-4
May 20/21Elite Spring ShootoutWisRAP Elite 11th37-1711-4
WI Elite Johnson 11th42-1712-4
Prestige Elite 11th45-3113-4
Academy - Krueger43-3514-4
Academy - Pickett 11th32-332nd14-5
June 9-11Lakers Run-n-GunHoopStars 2018/201952-3515-5
WI Blizzard Blue68-2916-5
Lakers Black (11th)65-4917-5
Lakers White (11th)40-371st18-5
June 18Legends Classic1-on-1 Blue53-5518-6
WI Elite - Finley53-1719-6
WI Blizzard - Hawley42-2020-6
June 24/25UA Cheesehead ChallengeDTA 201851-2721-6
Lakers Black (11th)47-2922-6
Legends - Lemens59-5023-6
North Tartan - TRU49-522nd23-7
July 5-7USJN Premier MidwestFull Package Black Pratt (IL)47-3924-7
United Blue Star Silver (BC)64-2725-7
Kingdom Hoops Elite Carpenter (IA)38-4525-8
Ohio Premier Elite49-2526-8
Blue Star Florida Vega59-332nd27-8
July 10-12Nike Tournament of ChampionsKhaos (KS)48-3828-8
DC Queens Select (TX)48-3429-8
MN Suns Kietzer Blue42-5029-9
Blue Star St. Louis Thompson41-4629-10
HoopEd Elite47-382nd30-10
July 23-25North Tartan MeltdownAll Iowa Attack 11th National45-3531-10
MN Fury 2019 Blue40-3932-10
North Tartan 11th Elite34-4132-11
Team Wisconsin
Select Black 2019
32-2733-11
So. MN 2018 Fury Elite33-275th out of 2434-11
July 27-29USJN Summer FinalIrish 17 Peters (IL)55-3935-11
Showtime Elite 1655-2236-11
Defenders 16 D'Apice60-3937-11
Lady Raptors 1761-2738-11
Academy - Pickett 11th47-52 (OT)Pool Champ38-12